Voting Centers for Meretz leadership

According to the decision taken at the Meretz Conference on the 7th of January, a voting center will be functioning for the elections of the Meretz leadership in every locality in which at least 35 persons are eligible to vote. Attached is the full list of polling stations. It is to be noted that voters will be eligible to vote in any of the polling stations throughout the country, and not only those close to their place of residence.

Locality Voting Hours Voting Center Address
Acre/Akko 17:00-21:00 The Tennis Center 3rd Shlom hagalil St.
Amir 17:00-21:00 Office
Arava (At Samar) 17:00-21:00 Library Kibbutz Samar
Ashdod 16:00-21:00 Wizo Community Center 4th Yair St.
Ashqelon 16:00-21:00 Aloney Zion Center 15th Jacob Gruper St., Ashdod
Azur 17:00-21:00 Beit Tzavta 5th Hertzel St.
Baka-Jet 17:00-21:00 Ceramic Abu Azabi (infront of Sun Gass station) Fadla St., Jet
Bar’am 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room at The Office Building
Barqay 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Bat Yam 17:00-21:00 The Seniors House 2nd Yishai crossing
Be’er Sheva 16:00-21:00 Wizo Community Center 1st Weizmann St.
Beit Jann 15:00-21:00 Hamza Hall Mini Mall 24990 Beit Jann
Bet Alfa 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Bet Nir 17:00-21:00 Secretary
Bet Qama 17:00-21:00 Secretary
Bet Zera 17:00-21:00 Ha’Ficus Club
Binyamina-Giv’at Ada 17:00-21:00 inperson 42nd Mill St., Binyamina
Daburiyya 17:00-21:00 Al-Najib bakery Albiadar St.
Daliyat Al-Karmel 15:00-21:00 Driving school, next to Dor Alon gas station Main st. 2
Daliyya 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Dan 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Eilabun 17:00-21:00 Bashar Afif Salah Building The north Neighborhood
Eilat 17:00-21:00 Interdisciplinary Center “Management Plus” 4th Faten St.
Elon 17:00-21:00 The Pais Center
En Dor 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
En Hamifraz 17:00-21:00 The Music Room next to The Friends Club
En Hashofet 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
En Shemer 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room
Even Yehuda 17:00-21:00 Wizo Community Center 53rd Ha’Meyasdim St.
Evron 17:00-21:00 The Institutions House
Fureidis 17:00-21:00 Near Eltakwarht Mosque
Gal-on 17:00-21:00 Library
Gan Shemu’el 16:00-21:00 Ori Ilan House
Ganne Tiqwa 16:00-21:00 Anitea 12th Truman St. Qiryat Ono
Ga’ton 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Gazit 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room
Gedera 17:00-21:00 Darca High School 18th Remez St.
Giv’at Shemu’el 17:00-21:00 Heart of the matter, Or Hagiv’a, 1st floor, Commercial Center 96th Olive St.
Giv’atayim 15:00-21:00 Beit Sharet 18th Mishmar Hayarden St.
Hadera 17:00-21:00 Bework 11th Hillel Yafe St.
Haifa 14:00-21:00 The Bay View Hotel 101st Hanasi Roud
Haogen 17:00-21:00 The Reading Room at The Friends Club
Hatzor-Ashdod 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Hazorea 17:00-21:00 The Room next to The Friends Club
Herzliyya 15:00-21:00 The Seniors House 11th Habanim St.
Hod Hasharon 15:00-21:00 Tamar School 58th Yehoshua Ben-Gamla St.
Holon 16:00-21:00 The Puppet Theater 13th David Remez St.
Hurfeish 17:00-21:00 The Seniors Club
Jaljulye 16:00-21:00 Will be published advanced of the date 2nd 144 St.
Jerusalem 12:00-22:00 Lev Hotel 18th Kind George St.
Kafar Bara 17:00-21:00 The Pais Community Center 7th Akko St.
Kafar Manda 17:00-21:00 Will be published advanced of the date Will be published advanced of the date
Kafar Qara 17:00-21:00 Will be published advanced of the date Will be published advanced of the date
Kafar Qasem 15:00-21:00 The Community Center
Karmi’el 17:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch 9th Israel Presidents St.
Kefar Masaryk 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Kefar Menahem 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Kefar Sava 15:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch 24th Sharet St. Apartment 1
Kefar Weradim 17:00-21:00 Ha’Maarag 1ST A. Miron Fabric St.
Kokhav Ya’ir 17:00-21:00 Nof Zurim School 2nd Nof Harim St.
Lahav 16:00-21:00 Secretary
Lehavot Habashan 17:00-21:00 Generations Club
Ma’agan Mikha’el 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room at the Secretary
Ma’anit 17:00-21:00 Memorial Room
Ma’barot 17:00-21:00 Secretary
Magen 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room at The Institutions House
Majd Al-Kurum 17:00-21:00 Majdella Restaurant The main road behind Paz gas station
Mazra 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Merhavya (kibutz) 17:00-21:00 The Together Club
Mevasseret Ziyyon 16:00-21:00 Ma’oz Zion Community Center 6th Ha’hozvim St.
Mezer 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room, The Kibutz Offices
Mishmar Haemeq 17:00-21:00 The Instructions room
Mizra 17:00-21:00 Ex Dental Clinic Near the elementary school
Modi’in-Makkabbim-Re’ut 16:00-21:00 Front Desk 2nd Ha’Maayan St., Modi’in
Nahariyya 17:00-21:00 Olive Hotel 1st Ben Zvi St. (Arena Mall)
Nazareth 17:00-21:00 A Store at the Main road, Ha’Galil Neighborhood 64th Kerem Al-Jamal St.
Nazerat Illit 17:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch Ofer Center. Next to the One Mall
Nein 17:00-21:00 The Community Center
Ness Ziyyona 16:00-21:00 The Veteran Citizen 9th Ben Gurion St.
Netanya 16:00-21:00 Wizo Community Center 13th Meckdonald St.
Nir Dawid (Tel Amal) 17:00-21:00 The Stairs Club
Nir Oz 17:00-21:00 Dinning Room
Nir Yizhaq 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room at the Cranes House
Ofaqim 16:00-21:00 Beit Ha’Pizza The Old Commercial Center
Omer 16:00-21:00 The Music House Hadar St.
Pardes Hanna-Karkur 16:00-21:00 Wizo Community Center 5th Haruvim St. Pardes-Hanna
Petah Tiqwa 15:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch 3rd Shpigel St.
Qadima-Zoran 17:00-21:00 Community Center 61st Ben Zvi St., Kadima
Qiryat Motzkin 17:00-21:00 Gali Gil Country 72nd Ha’heshmona’im St.
Qiryat Ono 16:00-21:00 Anitea 12th Truman St.
Qiryat Tiv’on 16:00-21:00 Shalhevet Day Center 2nd The Levana alley
Ra’anana 15:00-21:00 Linco 10th Zarahin St.
Rahat 16:00-21:00 Infront Of Annan Salon 24th Neighborhood, House 4
Ramat Gan 14:00-22:00 Tigbur Branch 47th Bialik St.
Ramat Hakovesh 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room, The Friends Club
Ramat Hasharon 15:00-21:00 Yad La’banim 3rd Hamahteret St.
Ramla 17:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch 59th Hertzel St.
Ramme 17:00-21:00 Startech – Phone Store Near the Council Building
Ramot Menashe 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Rehovot 15:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch 7th Ehad HA’AM St.
Revadim 17:00-21:00 Hadar House
Rishon Leziyyon 15:00-21:00 Dogether Azrieli Mall, 6th Floor, Rishonim Roud.
Rosh Haayin 16:00-21:00 The Conservatory 9th Zacharia Moshe St.
Ruhama 17:00-21:00 Conference Room, Ground floor
Sakhnin 17:00-21:00 Near Wzo House
Sarid 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Sasa 17:00-21:00 Secratery
Sederot 17:00-21:00 Tigbur Branch
Sha’ar Haamaqin 17:00-21:00 The Friends Club
Shamerat 17:00-21:00 The Study Room next to The Library
Shamir 17:00-21:00 The Food Court, The Friends Club
Shefar’am 17:00-21:00 Will be published advanced of the date Will be published advanced of the date
Shoval 16:00-21:00 The Secretery Shelter
Sulam 17:00-21:00 Coffey Shop
Tamra 17:00-21:00 Rusomath Main Road at the Industrial Park
Tayibe 16:00-21:00 The Garage on the Albedia City Hall St. Albedia City Hall St.
Tel Aviv-Jaffa 12:00-22:00 Convention Center, Pavilion 10 Rokach Blvd. 101
Tel Aviv-Jaffa 12:00-22:00 Beit Sokolov 4th Kaplan St.
Tel Aviv-Jaffa 14:00-22:00 Ruth Daniel Residence 47th Jerusalem Blvd. Jaffa
Tire 16:00-21:00 Behind the “Brands City” Tarek Abd El Hai St.
Yad Mordekhay 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room
Yafi 17:00-21:00 Kaus Kozah kindergarten
Yahi’am 17:00-21:00 Library
Yaqum 17:00-21:00 The Conference Room
Yavne 17:00-21:00 Cultural Capital 10th The Amoraim St. Apartment 4 (With an elevator)
Yehud 17:00-21:00 Bialistock Center 17th Tenenbaum St.
Yeroham 17:00-21:00 The Community Center Zvi Burenstein St.
Yirka 17:00-21:00 Jude And Banna Furniture The Main Road
Zemer 16:00-21:00 Firass Umar’s Clinic
Zikhron Ya’aqov 17:00-21:00 Kindergarden 35th Ha’Atzmaut Roud